Flight Information

Flight Information

Buddha Air operates 33 flight routes in around 15 destinations, including its domestic and international destinations. Please check below details for your flight information.

Sector Flight Routes Flight Frequency Flight Time (Local) Flight Duration
Mountain Everest Experience Daily 6 A.M onwards 50 m
International Kathmandu to Varanasi Monday & Friday 17:00 - 17:40 55 m
Varanasi to Kathmandu Monday & Friday 18:05 - 18:45
Kathmandu to Kolkata Monday, Wednesday & Friday 07:00 - 8:30 1 h 30 m
Kolkata to Kathmandu Monday, Wednesday & Friday 09:05 - 10:35
Domestic Kathmandu to Bhadrapur Daily 3 09:00 - 9:45 45 m
13:20 - 14:05
16:40 - 17:25
Bhadrapur to Kathmandu Daily 3 10:05 - 10:50
14:25 - 15:10
17:45 - 18:30
Kathmandu to Bhairahawa Daily 5 08:50 - 09:25 35 m
11:45 - 12:20
14:00 - 14:35
16:00 - 16:35
17:00 - 17:35
Bhairahawa to Kathmandu Daily 5 09:55 - 10:30
12:50 - 13:25
15:00 - 15:35
17:00 - 17:35
18:00 - 18:35
Kathmandu to Bharatpur Daily 4 09:00 - 09:25 25 m
11:10 - 11:35
12:50 - 13:15
14:30 - 14:55 
Bharatpur to Kathmandu Daily 4 09:45 - 10:10
11:55 - 12:20
13:35 - 14:00
15:15 - 15:40
Kathmandu to Biratnagar Daily 6  08:00 - 08:40 40 m
10:55 - 11:35
12:35 - 13:15
15:00 - 15:40
17:10 - 17:50
17:40 -  8:20
Biratnagar to Kathmandu       Daily 6  09:10 - 09:50
12:05 - 12:45
13:45 - 14:25
16:10 - 16:50
18:20 - 19:00
18:45 - 19:25
Kathmandu to Dhangadhi Daily 2  08:00 - 09:15 1h 15m
13:00 - 14:15
Dhangadhi to Kathmandu Daily 2  09:35 - 10:50
14:35 - 15:50
Kathmandu to Janakpur Daily 3  10:10 - 10:40 30 m
13:30 - 14:00
16:00 - 16:30
Janakpur to Kathmandu Daily 3  10:45 - 11:15
14:00 - 14:30
16:35 - 17:05
Kathmandu to Nepalgunj Daily 3  07:15 - 08:05 50 m
13:30 - 14:20
17:00 - 17:50
Nepalgunj to Kathmandu Daily 3  08:40 - 09:30 50 m
14:50 - 15:40
18:25 - 19:15
Kathmandu to Pokhara Daily 8 06:45 - 07:10 25 m
08:00 - 08:25
10:30 - 10:55
11:00 - 11:25
11:30 - 11:55
12:00 - 12:25
13:40 - 14:05
14:30 - 14:55
Pokhara to Kathmandu Daily 8 07:45 - 08:10
11:30 - 11:55
12:00 - 12:25
12:05 - 12:30
12:35 - 13:00
13:00 - 13:25
14:50 - 15:15
15:30 - 15:55
Kathmandu to Simara Daily 7 08:15 - 08:35 20 m
10:00 - 10:20
11:20 - 11:40
15:35 - 15:55
16:00 - 16:20
17:00 - 17:20
18:25 - 18:45
Simara to Kathmandu Daily 7 08:50 - 09:10
10:35 - 10:55
11:55 - 12:15
16:10 - 16:30
16:35 - 16:55
17:30 - 17:50
18:55 - 19:15
Kathmandu to Surkhet Daily 08:00 - 09:10 1h 10m
Surkhet to Kathmandu 09:30 - 10:40
Kathmandu to Tumlingtar Daily 2  10:20 - 10:55 35 m
13:25 - 14:00
Tumlingtar to Kathmandu Daily 2  12:20 - 12:55
14:15 - 14:50
Tumlingtar to Biratnagar Daily 11:10 - 11:30 20 m
Biratnagar to Tumlingtar 11:45 - 12:05
Pokhara to Bhairahawa Daily 10:55 - 11:15 20 m
Bhairahawa to Pokhara 11:30 - 11:50
Pokhara to Bharatpur Daily 09:45 - 10:05 20 m
Bharatpur to Pokhara 10:20 - 10:40

* Please note that the above table is a display of Flight Information as per our current schedule. However, schedule is subject to change.

Buddha Air