Domestic Fare

SECTOR USD *
Fare FSC Total
Everest Experience14054194
BIR - TMI691483
KTM - BDP13736173
KTM - BHR781896
KTM - BIR10830138
KTM - BWA10127128
KTM - DHI15851209
KTM - JKR8619105
KTM - KEP13738175
KTM - PKR8621107
KTM - SIF721688
KTM - TMI10022122

 

* Foreign - rates are applicable to all other nationalities (customers) other than Nepali and Indian citizens.

 

** Residential Fare List is applicable for foreign passenger(s) who have been staying in Nepal for at least six (6) months before flight date in NON TOURIST VISA. Foreign Cockpit Crew flying different aircraft in domestic airlines will also be facilitated with this type of fare. 1.75 times of normal fare is applicable in this type of fare.

 

 

Note : No child discount for Everest Experience Flight

 

Cancellation Policy

  • 10% will be charged for cancellation of bookings before 11hrs from flight time.
  • 33.3% will be charged for cancellation for booking within 11 hrs from flight time.
  • Rescheduling can be done 11 hrs before flight time.
Passenger will be treated as a No Show for not reporting within the reporting time and company shall not be liable to refund the tickets. Reporting time is 1 hr before the departure time, passengers will not be able to embark at the check-in counter 20 minutes before the given departure time.