Facebook Twitter Youtube Instagram

Domestic Fare

SECTOR USD *
Fare FSC Total
Everest Experience15054204
BIR - TMI791493
KTM - BDP14736183
KTM - BHR8818106
KTM - BIR11830148
KTM - BWA11127138
KTM - DHI16851219
KTM - JKR9619115
KTM - KEP14738185
KTM - PKR9621117
KTM - SIF821698
KTM - TMI10022122

 

* Foreign - rates are applicable to all other nationalities (customers) other than Nepali and Indian citizens.

** Residential Fare List is applicable for foreign passenger(s) who have been staying in Nepal for at least six (6) months before flight date in NON TOURIST VISA. Foreign Cockpit Crew flying different aircraft in domestic airlines will also be facilitated with this type of fare. 1.75 times of normal fare is applicable in this type of fare.

*** Airport service charge (ASC) is applicable according to government policies.

 

Note : No child discount for Everest Experience Flight

 

Cancellation Policy

  • 10% will be charged for cancellation of bookings before 11hrs from flight time.
  • 33.3% will be charged for cancellation for booking within 11 hrs from flight time.
  • Rescheduling can be done 11 hrs before flight time.

Passenger will be treated as a No Show for not reporting within the reporting time and company shall not be liable to refund the tickets. Reporting time is 1 hr before the departure time, passengers will not be able to embark at the check-in counter 20 minutes before the given departure time.